Is 10ct. Blue Raspberry Lollipop Bag (Blueberry) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (may contain titanium dioxide, FD&C red #3 & #40, blue #1 & #2, yellow #5 & #6, caramel color, glycerin, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water

Check 10ct. Blue Raspberry Lollipop Bag (Blueberry) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

10ct. Blue Raspberry Lollipop Bag (Blueberry) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go