Is 10ct wheat tortillas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Stone Ground Whole Wheat, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Potassium Bromate), Palm Oil With Mono And Diglycerides With Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Calcium Propionate, Potassiumsorbate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Fumaric Acid, Corn Starch, Enricjhed Wheat Flour Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Or Less Of Each: Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Monicalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sugar, Yeast, Whey (Milk), L-cystein Hydrochloride 1
Check 10ct wheat tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10ct wheat tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


