Is 10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Herbal Berry -- 0.95 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural plum flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural plum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos Tea Powder, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Plum Flavor
Check 10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Herbal Berry -- 0.95 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Herbal Berry -- 0.95 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Herbal Berry -- 0.95 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Bottle


