Is 10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Tropical -- 0.95 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural kiwi flavor
- natural peach flavor
- natural mango flavor
natural kiwi flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Powder, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Kiwi Flavor, Natural Peach Flavor, Japanese Matcha Tea Powder
Check 10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Tropical -- 0.95 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Tropical -- 0.95 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
10th Avenue Tea Instant Matcha Powder Shaker Bottle Tropical -- 0.95 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Powder, Bottle


