Is (11 Pack) Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds, 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check (11 Pack) Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (11 Pack) Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
(11 Pack) Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


