Is (12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- calcium disodium edta
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +3 more
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Beta-alanine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10
Check (12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Bang Caffeine Free Black Cherry Vanilla Energy Drink Sugar Free with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


