Is (12 Cans) Bang Citrus Twist Energy 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- natural flavors
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-luecine, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-luecine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitam
Check (12 Cans) Bang Citrus Twist Energy 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Bang Citrus Twist Energy 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Bang Citrus Twist Energy 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


