Is (12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- L-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- natural flavors
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodiumbenzonate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine: (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L Valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzymeq10), Vitamin B6
Check (12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


