Is (12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium
Check (12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


