Is (12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • natural ginger beer flavor

natural ginger beer flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium

Check (12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Cans) Goslings Diet Ginger Beer, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go