Is 12 COCOA SPONGE SHEETS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- whole eggs
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, whole EGGS, water, EGG white, glucosesyrup,invert sugar, cocoa powder (1%), stabiliser: E420 (GLUTEN), bakingpowder: E450-E500 (WHEAT), peas flour, BARLEY flour, emulsifier: E471,preservative: E282, potato starch, salt, MILK proteins.
Check 12 COCOA SPONGE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 COCOA SPONGE SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Grain · Sheet


