Is 12 CRISPY CRUNCH BARS, VANILLA ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • coconut oil
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN. CRISPED RICE: RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT.

Check 12 CRISPY CRUNCH BARS, VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go