No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is 12 donuts Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour ( wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Nonfat Milk, cinnamon sugar coating ( dextrose, corn starch, palm oil, cinnamon , salt), wheat starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following : soy flour , egg yolks, dextrose, corn flour, leavening ( sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulphate), salt, mono - and diglycerides, natural and artifical flavors, soy lecithin, cellulose gum, sodium propionate ( to retard storage)

Check 12 donuts Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? 12 donuts Cinnamon | Spoonful