Is 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Albanese is a renowned brand that has been making gummy candies in the USA for over 30 years. Their specialty gummi bears come in 12 fruit flavors, including cherry, strawberry, mango, pineapple, lemon, orange, green apple, watermelon, pink grapefruit, lime, and blue raspberry grape. People love these gummies, considering them the best in the market. They are often described as addictive, with no chemical aftertaste. Additionally, customers appreciate the good value offered by Albanese. The brand's commitment to quality and their wide range of flavors make their 12 flavor gummi bears a popular choice among gummy candy enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Albanese is a renowned brand that has been making gummy candies in the USA for over 30 years. Their specialty gummi bears come in 12 fruit flavors, including cherry, strawberry, mango, pineapple, lemon, orange, green apple, watermelon, pink grapefruit, lime, and blue raspberry grape. People love these gummies, considering them the best in the market. They are often described as addictive, with no chemical aftertaste. Additionally, customers appreciate the good value offered by Albanese. The brand's commitment to quality and their wide range of flavors make their 12 flavor gummi bears a popular choice among gummy candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived from Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola) and Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking), FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Blue 1.
Check 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


