Is 12 FLUTED SH.ROUND SWEET BUTTER 7" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- e491
- e435
- e160a
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), BUTTERfat (colour: E160a) 22%, sugar, free rangeEGG, water, emulsifiers: E491 and E435, MILKproteins, inactive yeast,dextrose, salt
Check 12 FLUTED SH.ROUND SWEET BUTTER 7" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 FLUTED SH.ROUND SWEET BUTTER 7" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


