Is 12 FLUTED TART ROUND SWEET BUTTER 6" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- vitamin b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, vitamin B1<(>&<)> B2, nicotinamide, folic acid, iron), BUTTER, sugar, EGG, invertsugar syrup, salt
Check 12 FLUTED TART ROUND SWEET BUTTER 6" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 FLUTED TART ROUND SWEET BUTTER 6" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


