Is 12 HOMESTYLE PIZZA CRUST, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- riboflavin
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, OLIVE POMACE OIL, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), SOYBEAN OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID) SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA), SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check 12 HOMESTYLE PIZZA CRUST, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 HOMESTYLE PIZZA CRUST, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


