Is 12 Medium Organic Free-Range Eggs, Brown Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • medium organic free-range chicken eggs

medium organic free-range chicken eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Organic Free-Range Chicken Eggs.

Check 12 Medium Organic Free-Range Eggs, Brown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep