Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is 12 Mild Cheddar Slices Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (milk). Contains Milk.

Check 12 Mild Cheddar Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling
Pescatarian? 12 Mild Cheddar Slices | Spoonful