Is (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whitefish
- tuna
- poultry by-products
- fish oil
- chicken
- chicken liver
- salmon
- natural flavor
- taurine
- dl-methionine
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +4 more
whitefish
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Meat By-products, Meat Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Poultry By-products, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Added Color, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Dl-methionine, Salt, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Whitefish & Tuna Entree: Whitefish, Tuna, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Natural Flavor
Check (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
(12 Pack - 24 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Delicate Salmon Entree and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree Multipack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


