Is (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat

Check (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go