Is (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) 4505 Chicharrones, Jalapeno Cheddar Fried Pork Rinds, 2.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


