Is (12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Filtered Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Full Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Pecans, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil
Check (12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Amy'S Chewy Candy Bar, 1.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


