Is (12 Pack) Ayala'S Herbal Water - Ginger Lemon Peel, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Extracts Of Lemon Peel And Ginger Root, Natural Flavors
Check (12 Pack) Ayala'S Herbal Water - Ginger Lemon Peel, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Ayala'S Herbal Water - Ginger Lemon Peel, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Ayala'S Herbal Water - Ginger Lemon Peel, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


