Is (12 Pack) Bone Suckin - Barbecue Sauce - Thicker Style, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika), Salt, Prepared Horseradish Horseradish, Water, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Red Pepper

Check (12 Pack) Bone Suckin - Barbecue Sauce - Thicker Style, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Bone Suckin - Barbecue Sauce - Thicker Style, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading