Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Probiotic Original, 2 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Chickpea Miso (Rice, Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Lemon Juice, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Himalayan Salt, Turmeric Powder, Ganeden Bc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic))

Check (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Probiotic Original, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Probiotic Original, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping
Pescatarian? (12 Pack) Brad'S Plant-Based Crunchy Kale, Probiotic Original, 2 Oz. | Spoonful