Is Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz Pescatarian?

Description
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack 6oz has garnered positive reviews from customers. Reviewers love the product, praising its great taste and ease of use. Additionally, they consider it a good value for the price. These endorsements highlight the quality and satisfaction associated with this specific pepperoni variant. With its convenient packaging and delicious flavor, Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack 6oz is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack 6oz has garnered positive reviews from customers. Reviewers love the product, praising its great taste and ease of use. Additionally, they consider it a good value for the price. These endorsements highlight the quality and satisfaction associated with this specific pepperoni variant. With its convenient packaging and delicious flavor, Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack 6oz is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid
Check Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Where to buy
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


