Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is (12 Pack) Casa Visco - Sauce - Organic Pizza , 16 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Crushed Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Paste, Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Fresh Mortgage Lifter Tomatoes, Organic Spice Mix, Fresh Organic Onion, Citric Acid, Organic Oregano

Check (12 Pack) Casa Visco - Sauce - Organic Pizza , 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Casa Visco - Sauce - Organic Pizza , 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Vegan? (12 Pack) Casa Visco - Sauce - Organic Pizza , 16 Oz | Spoonful