Is (12 Pack) Detox Water Pina Mint Detox Water - Pineapple And Mint, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin-b12
  • organic and natural flavors

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Organic And Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Organic Aloe Vera Gel Flakes, Organic Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Organic Maltodextrin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin-b12)

Check (12 Pack) Detox Water Pina Mint Detox Water - Pineapple And Mint, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Detox Water Pina Mint Detox Water - Pineapple And Mint, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMintyCitrus
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go