Is (12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flours (organic Wheat, Organic Oat,organic Corn), Organic Apple Filling (organic Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Cinnamon, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Wheat Bran, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Honey, Organic Butter Flavor (milk), Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Organic Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin Mix (niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride), Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron.

Check (12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast