Is (12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flours (organic Wheat, Organic Oat,organic Corn), Organic Apple Filling (organic Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Cinnamon, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Wheat Bran, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Honey, Organic Butter Flavor (milk), Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Organic Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin Mix (niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride), Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron.
Check (12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sunny Day Toddler Snack Bars with Cereal Crust, Made With Real Apples - 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


