Is (12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Soybeans, Naturally Malted Organic Wheat And Barley Extract, Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Kombu Seaweed, Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B-12
Check (12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Eden Foods Organic Edensoy Extra Vanilla Soy Milk, 32 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


