Is (12 Pack) Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum , 16 Pc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- resinous glaze
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base (Chicle, Calcium Carbonate, Candelilla Wax, Dehydrated Citrus Peels), Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Resinous Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Red Beet For Color
Check (12 Pack) Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum , 16 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum , 16 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum , 16 Pc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


