Is (12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic fair trade chocolate chips
organic fair trade chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Almonds
Check (12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


