Is (12 Pack) Herdez Salsa - Guacamole - Case Of 12 - 15.7 Oz, 15.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatillo, Soybean Oil, Jalapeo Peppers, Avocado, Onion, Cilantro, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Iodized Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check (12 Pack) Herdez Salsa - Guacamole - Case Of 12 - 15.7 Oz, 15.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Herdez Salsa - Guacamole - Case Of 12 - 15.7 Oz, 15.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Herdez Salsa - Guacamole - Case Of 12 - 15.7 Oz, 15.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


