Is (12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brewed White Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Silver Needle White Tea, Organic White Peony Tea), Organic Ginger Extract, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check (12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


