Is (12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Natural Vanilla Extract), Peanut Flavored Center (Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Turmeric Oleoresin, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil

Check (12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go