Is (12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- fair trade certified unsweetened chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Natural Vanilla Extract), Peanut Flavored Center (Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Turmeric Oleoresin, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil
Check (12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candies, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


