Is (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • aa grade butter
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 32% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 32% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cane Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go