Is (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- aa grade butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 32% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 32% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cane Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Marich Milk Chocolate Toffee Almonds, 2.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


