Is (12 Pack) Milk Chocolate Bars Mokaccino, 2.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Milk Powder, Coffee Beans, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans
Check (12 Pack) Milk Chocolate Bars Mokaccino, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Milk Chocolate Bars Mokaccino, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Milk Chocolate Bars Mokaccino, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


