Is (12 Pack) Moon Cheese'S Pepper Jack Dehydrated Cheese Snack , 2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check (12 Pack) Moon Cheese'S Pepper Jack Dehydrated Cheese Snack , 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Moon Cheese'S Pepper Jack Dehydrated Cheese Snack , 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Moon Cheese'S Pepper Jack Dehydrated Cheese Snack , 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Dried, Piece


