Is (12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Salt), Yellow Corn (Degermed), Chocolate Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Peanut Flour
Check (12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


