Is (12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Salt), Yellow Corn (Degermed), Chocolate Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Peanut Flour
Check (12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Popchips - Puffs Peanut Butter Chocolate , 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


