Is (12 Pack) Probar Base Bar Chocolate Bliss, 2.46 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Blue Agave Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Omega Blend (Flaxseed, Chia Seed), Organic Agave Inulin, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Organic Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Yerba Mate Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Gum Arabic, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check (12 Pack) Probar Base Bar Chocolate Bliss, 2.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Probar Base Bar Chocolate Bliss, 2.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Probar Base Bar Chocolate Bliss, 2.46 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


