Is (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Rev Basic Superfood Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisps, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Made With Essential Oil Of Mint
Check (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


