Is (12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Grated Coconut, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Cream, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavor

Check (12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go