Is (12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- natural bourbon vanilla flavor
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Grated Coconut, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Cream, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Ritter Sportchocolate Coconut Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


