Is (12 Pack) Sheba Perfect Portions Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Gourmet Salmon Entree & Signature Tuna Entree Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Twin-Pack Trays Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Signature Tuna Entree: Chicken Broth, Tuna, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Tapioca Starch, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Natural Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Salt, Taurine, Dl-methionine Gourmet Salmon Entree: Chicken Broth, Salmon, Dl-methionine
Check (12 Pack) Sheba Perfect Portions Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Gourmet Salmon Entree & Signature Tuna Entree Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Twin-Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Sheba Perfect Portions Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Gourmet Salmon Entree & Signature Tuna Entree Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Twin-Pack Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


