Is (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Oat Bran

Check (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go